Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Connecticut Sun logo

Connecticut Sun

🇺🇸 WNBA USA 2026 WNBA - Regular Season 11–33 · #6 Eastern Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
11–33
#6 Eastern Conference
Last 5
LLLLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

📅
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Connecticut Sun's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Connecticut Sun

Connecticut Sun are 1-4 across their last 5 WNBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Their last game was a 95-81 beat against Tempo.

Sun currently sit 6th in the Eastern Conference.

Live in-play WNBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W95–81HomeSep 24
L69–79AwaySep 22
L89–101HomeSep 20
L59–103AwaySep 17
L71–97AwayAug 31

Connecticut Sun season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
R. Beers313.05.31.021.6
D. Miller312.33.01.024.2
A. Edwards312.07.01.724.7
G. Kneepkens310.33.32.021.5
Lacan Leila39.32.03.024.8
C. Leger-Walker38.05.04.024.4
A. Jackson38.01.71.719.6
H. Van Lith27.05.55.020.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Connecticut Sun

Both partners stream every WNBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Connecticut Sun

How can I watch Connecticut Sun live?

You can stream every Connecticut Sun game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Connecticut Sun's current schedule?

There are 0 Connecticut Sun fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the WNBA season.

What is Connecticut Sun's current form?

Connecticut Sun are 1-4 across their last 5 WNBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 WNBA data.

Who has Connecticut Sun played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Connecticut Sun plays each WNBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Connecticut Sun

All articles →
Week Ahead: WNBA positioning, a German opener, and NBL's return
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA positioning, a German opener, and NBL's return

Las Vegas and Seattle headline the WNBA's closing-week run, Bayern opens against Bamberg, and Melbourne United starts the NBL window at home to Adelaide.

Marcus OkaforSep 14, 2026
Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway

Six WNBA games to track from Aug. 24 through Aug. 30, including a fast Lynx-Valkyries rematch, Golden State's midweek trip to New York, and Connecticut at Indiana.

Marcus OkaforAug 24, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA and BSN games worth circling (July 27 to August 2)
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA and BSN games worth circling (July 27 to August 2)

With the NBA off the calendar, the WNBA gets top billing and Puerto Rico’s BSN brings the edge.

Marcus OkaforJul 27, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA keeps the week moving as Puerto Rico’s BSN hits a midseason hinge point
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA keeps the week moving as Puerto Rico’s BSN hits a midseason hinge point

The NBA is quiet in mid-July, but the WNBA schedule stays busy and the Baloncesto Superior Nacional keeps delivering late-game chaos.

Marcus OkaforJul 13, 2026
Week Ahead (July 6 to July 12): Three WNBA spots worth circling
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (July 6 to July 12): Three WNBA spots worth circling

No NBA on the calendar this week, but the WNBA delivers three clean style-contrast games on Monday night, from a Mystics pace check to a Lynx-Sun chess match.

Marcus OkaforJul 06, 2026
Week Ahead (June 22-28): WNBA spotlights, Puerto Rico nights, and Barcelona-Valencia
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 22-28): WNBA spotlights, Puerto Rico nights, and Barcelona-Valencia

From early-week WNBA pace tests to late-night BSN tip-offs, here's the best basketball to queue up across the next seven days.

Marcus OkaforJun 22, 2026
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.