Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Seattle Storm logo

Seattle Storm

🇺🇸 WNBA USA 2026 WNBA - Regular Season 8–36 · #8 Western Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
8–36
#8 Western Conference
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

📅
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Seattle Storm's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Seattle Storm

Seattle Storm are 0-5 across their last 5 WNBA games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. Storm ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Their last game was a 103-91 loss to Wings.

Storm currently sit 8th in the Western Conference.

Live in-play WNBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L91–103HomeSep 24
L77–98AwaySep 21
L57–70AwaySep 20
L77–114HomeSep 18
L74–90HomeAug 30

Seattle Storm season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
F. Johnson322.35.74.033.6
Malonga Dominique320.77.31.027.6
A. Thiam312.07.31.729.1
N. Hiedeman36.30.36.731.2
T. Thierry35.32.31.320.4
M. Holmes33.33.71.312.3
J. Melbourne33.32.01.717.2
Dolson Stefanie31.72.31.010.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Seattle Storm

Both partners stream every WNBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Seattle Storm

How can I watch Seattle Storm live?

You can stream every Seattle Storm game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Seattle Storm's current schedule?

There are 0 Seattle Storm fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the WNBA season.

What is Seattle Storm's current form?

Seattle Storm are 0-5 across their last 5 WNBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 WNBA data.

Who has Seattle Storm played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Seattle Storm plays each WNBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Seattle Storm

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace

An 18-game weekend moved from New York's three-point avalanche to Sydney's controlled home win, with Atlanta, Adelaide, Bayern, and Las Vegas adding their own answers.

Tom RedmondSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA positioning, a German opener, and NBL's return
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA positioning, a German opener, and NBL's return

Las Vegas and Seattle headline the WNBA's closing-week run, Bayern opens against Bamberg, and Melbourne United starts the NBL window at home to Adelaide.

Marcus OkaforSep 14, 2026
Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway

Six WNBA games to track from Aug. 24 through Aug. 30, including a fast Lynx-Valkyries rematch, Golden State's midweek trip to New York, and Connecticut at Indiana.

Marcus OkaforAug 24, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico

The WNBA owns the week with Atlanta, Las Vegas, Minnesota, New York, and Seattle all in the spotlight, while Criollos de Caguas visit Vaqueros de Bayamon in the BSN.

Marcus OkaforAug 03, 2026
Week Ahead (July 20 to July 26): WNBA headline games, plus Puerto Rico’s BSN brings playoff-level heat
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (July 20 to July 26): WNBA headline games, plus Puerto Rico’s BSN brings playoff-level heat

Four WNBA matchups lead the week’s must-watch list, while the BSN slate in Puerto Rico adds a different kind of intensity.

Marcus OkaforJul 20, 2026
Week Ahead (July 6 to July 12): Three WNBA spots worth circling
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (July 6 to July 12): Three WNBA spots worth circling

No NBA on the calendar this week, but the WNBA delivers three clean style-contrast games on Monday night, from a Mystics pace check to a Lynx-Sun chess match.

Marcus OkaforJul 06, 2026
Weekend Wrap: Storm answer the beatdown, Wings steal one in Connecticut
Recap

Weekend Wrap: Storm answer the beatdown, Wings steal one in Connecticut

A quiet Fourth of July slate still gave the WNBA two storylines worth sitting with, plus a look at the tempo of the summer stretch.

Tom RedmondJul 06, 2026
Week Ahead (June 22-28): WNBA spotlights, Puerto Rico nights, and Barcelona-Valencia
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 22-28): WNBA spotlights, Puerto Rico nights, and Barcelona-Valencia

From early-week WNBA pace tests to late-night BSN tip-offs, here's the best basketball to queue up across the next seven days.

Marcus OkaforJun 22, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.