Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Las Vegas Aces logo

Las Vegas Aces

🇺🇸 WNBA USA 2026 WNBA - Regular Season 31–13 · #3 Western Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
31–13
#3 Western Conference
Last 5
WLWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

📅
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Las Vegas Aces's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Las Vegas Aces

Las Vegas Aces are 2-3 across their last 5 WNBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Aces ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Their last game was a 83-81 loss to Valkyries.

Aces currently sit 3rd in the Western Conference.

Live in-play WNBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L81–83AwayOct 08
L60–71AwayOct 04
W94–83HomeOct 02
L89–99AwaySep 29
W102–85HomeSep 27

Las Vegas Aces season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Wilson726.98.32.129.3
J. Young716.64.47.930.6
C. Gray716.03.35.330.4
S. Talbot59.83.80.418.5
J. Loyd69.52.70.720.2
T. Latson25.50.00.03.2
K. Brown44.82.80.08.7
C. Parker74.12.41.012.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Las Vegas Aces

Both partners stream every WNBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Las Vegas Aces

How can I watch Las Vegas Aces live?

You can stream every Las Vegas Aces game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Las Vegas Aces's current schedule?

There are 0 Las Vegas Aces fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the WNBA season.

What is Las Vegas Aces's current form?

Las Vegas Aces are 2-3 across their last 5 WNBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 WNBA data.

Who has Las Vegas Aces played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Las Vegas Aces plays each WNBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Las Vegas Aces

All articles →
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace

An 18-game weekend moved from New York's three-point avalanche to Sydney's controlled home win, with Atlanta, Adelaide, Bayern, and Las Vegas adding their own answers.

Tom RedmondSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA positioning, a German opener, and NBL's return
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA positioning, a German opener, and NBL's return

Las Vegas and Seattle headline the WNBA's closing-week run, Bayern opens against Bamberg, and Melbourne United starts the NBL window at home to Adelaide.

Marcus OkaforSep 14, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA shooting tests, plus a BSN rematch
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA shooting tests, plus a BSN rematch

Golden State's perimeter form, Minnesota's ball security, and a Vaqueros-Aguada return meeting give the week its shape from Aug. 17 through Aug. 23.

Marcus OkaforAug 17, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure points, plus a BSN playoff test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure points, plus a BSN playoff test

Indiana and New York renew a high-level rivalry, Minnesota visits Las Vegas, and Puerto Rico's BSN supplies a late-week change of pace.

Marcus OkaforAug 10, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico

The WNBA owns the week with Atlanta, Las Vegas, Minnesota, New York, and Seattle all in the spotlight, while Criollos de Caguas visit Vaqueros de Bayamon in the BSN.

Marcus OkaforAug 03, 2026
Week Ahead (July 20 to July 26): WNBA headline games, plus Puerto Rico’s BSN brings playoff-level heat
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (July 20 to July 26): WNBA headline games, plus Puerto Rico’s BSN brings playoff-level heat

Four WNBA matchups lead the week’s must-watch list, while the BSN slate in Puerto Rico adds a different kind of intensity.

Marcus OkaforJul 20, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA keeps the week moving as Puerto Rico’s BSN hits a midseason hinge point
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA keeps the week moving as Puerto Rico’s BSN hits a midseason hinge point

The NBA is quiet in mid-July, but the WNBA schedule stays busy and the Baloncesto Superior Nacional keeps delivering late-game chaos.

Marcus OkaforJul 13, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.