Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Minnesota Lynx logo

Minnesota Lynx

🇺🇸 WNBA USA 2026 WNBA - Regular Season 33–11 · #1 Western Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
33–11
#1 Western Conference
Last 5
WLWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

📅
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Minnesota Lynx's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Minnesota Lynx

Minnesota Lynx are 2-3 across their last 5 WNBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Lynx ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Their last game was a 87-71 loss to Liberty.

Lynx currently sit 1st in the Western Conference.

Live in-play WNBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L71–87AwaySep 30
L75–91HomeSep 27
W86–66HomeSep 25
L77–96AwaySep 23
W101–89AwaySep 20

Minnesota Lynx season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Collier Napheesa413.05.51.226.3
O. Miles213.02.53.523.5
McBride Kayla Renae412.52.03.227.0
Howard Natasha411.87.22.017.3
C. Williams410.04.05.224.7
A. McDonald47.50.52.215.0
Bibby Chloe27.52.51.018.2
N. Coffey46.02.21.818.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Minnesota Lynx

Both partners stream every WNBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Minnesota Lynx

How can I watch Minnesota Lynx live?

You can stream every Minnesota Lynx game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Minnesota Lynx's current schedule?

There are 0 Minnesota Lynx fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the WNBA season.

What is Minnesota Lynx's current form?

Minnesota Lynx are 2-3 across their last 5 WNBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 WNBA data.

Who has Minnesota Lynx played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Minnesota Lynx plays each WNBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Minnesota Lynx

All articles →
Week Ahead: WNBA positioning, a German opener, and NBL's return
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA positioning, a German opener, and NBL's return

Las Vegas and Seattle headline the WNBA's closing-week run, Bayern opens against Bamberg, and Melbourne United starts the NBL window at home to Adelaide.

Marcus OkaforSep 14, 2026
Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway

Six WNBA games to track from Aug. 24 through Aug. 30, including a fast Lynx-Valkyries rematch, Golden State's midweek trip to New York, and Connecticut at Indiana.

Marcus OkaforAug 24, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA shooting tests, plus a BSN rematch
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA shooting tests, plus a BSN rematch

Golden State's perimeter form, Minnesota's ball security, and a Vaqueros-Aguada return meeting give the week its shape from Aug. 17 through Aug. 23.

Marcus OkaforAug 17, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure points, plus a BSN playoff test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure points, plus a BSN playoff test

Indiana and New York renew a high-level rivalry, Minnesota visits Las Vegas, and Puerto Rico's BSN supplies a late-week change of pace.

Marcus OkaforAug 10, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico

The WNBA owns the week with Atlanta, Las Vegas, Minnesota, New York, and Seattle all in the spotlight, while Criollos de Caguas visit Vaqueros de Bayamon in the BSN.

Marcus OkaforAug 03, 2026
Week Ahead (July 20 to July 26): WNBA headline games, plus Puerto Rico’s BSN brings playoff-level heat
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (July 20 to July 26): WNBA headline games, plus Puerto Rico’s BSN brings playoff-level heat

Four WNBA matchups lead the week’s must-watch list, while the BSN slate in Puerto Rico adds a different kind of intensity.

Marcus OkaforJul 20, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA keeps the week moving as Puerto Rico’s BSN hits a midseason hinge point
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA keeps the week moving as Puerto Rico’s BSN hits a midseason hinge point

The NBA is quiet in mid-July, but the WNBA schedule stays busy and the Baloncesto Superior Nacional keeps delivering late-game chaos.

Marcus OkaforJul 13, 2026
Week Ahead (July 6 to July 12): Three WNBA spots worth circling
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (July 6 to July 12): Three WNBA spots worth circling

No NBA on the calendar this week, but the WNBA delivers three clean style-contrast games on Monday night, from a Mystics pace check to a Lynx-Sun chess match.

Marcus OkaforJul 06, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.