Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
New York Liberty logo

New York Liberty

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ WNBA USA 2026 WNBA - Regular Season 26–18 Β· #4 Eastern Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
26–18
#4 Eastern Conference
Last 5
LWWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

πŸ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, New York Liberty's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About New York Liberty

New York Liberty are 2-3 across their last 5 WNBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Liberty ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Their last game was a 85-83 loss to Dream.

Liberty currently sit 4th in the Eastern Conference.

Live in-play WNBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L83–85HomeOct 09
L82–92AwayOct 04
W87–71HomeSep 30
W91–75AwaySep 27
L65–83HomeSep 24

New York Liberty season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
B. Stewart524.06.64.235.6
J. Jones616.311.22.529.4
S. Ionescu614.23.23.829.5
Fauthoux Marine48.02.52.217.0
Astier Pauline67.04.52.221.6
Fiebich Leonie65.23.32.229.0
Han Xu65.21.80.710.1
R. Allen54.62.60.212.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch New York Liberty

Both partners stream every WNBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: New York Liberty

How can I watch New York Liberty live?

You can stream every New York Liberty game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is New York Liberty's current schedule?

There are 0 New York Liberty fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the WNBA season.

What is New York Liberty's current form?

New York Liberty are 2-3 across their last 5 WNBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 WNBA data.

Who has New York Liberty played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as New York Liberty plays each WNBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: New York Liberty

All articles β†’
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace

An 18-game weekend moved from New York's three-point avalanche to Sydney's controlled home win, with Atlanta, Adelaide, Bayern, and Las Vegas adding their own answers.

Tom RedmondSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race

New York and Atlanta bring a live WNBA test, Real Madrid enters a new EuroLeague chapter, and the NBL's opening fortnight continues across Australia.

Marcus OkaforSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA positioning, a German opener, and NBL's return
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA positioning, a German opener, and NBL's return

Las Vegas and Seattle headline the WNBA's closing-week run, Bayern opens against Bamberg, and Melbourne United starts the NBL window at home to Adelaide.

Marcus OkaforSep 14, 2026
Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway

Six WNBA games to track from Aug. 24 through Aug. 30, including a fast Lynx-Valkyries rematch, Golden State's midweek trip to New York, and Connecticut at Indiana.

Marcus OkaforAug 24, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA shooting tests, plus a BSN rematch
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA shooting tests, plus a BSN rematch

Golden State's perimeter form, Minnesota's ball security, and a Vaqueros-Aguada return meeting give the week its shape from Aug. 17 through Aug. 23.

Marcus OkaforAug 17, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure points, plus a BSN playoff test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure points, plus a BSN playoff test

Indiana and New York renew a high-level rivalry, Minnesota visits Las Vegas, and Puerto Rico's BSN supplies a late-week change of pace.

Marcus OkaforAug 10, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico

The WNBA owns the week with Atlanta, Las Vegas, Minnesota, New York, and Seattle all in the spotlight, while Criollos de Caguas visit Vaqueros de Bayamon in the BSN.

Marcus OkaforAug 03, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.