Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Super Ligi · Updated 2026-10-19 · 2026-2027 seasonSuper Ligi form guide: hottest & coldest teams

Why we wrote this

Bahcesehir Kol. top the Super Ligi form table at 100% (4-0, +10.8 run differential). Cayirova sit at the bottom on 0% (0-4). The gap between top and bottom is 100 percentage points , a meaningful spread when the bookmakers come to price spreads and totals.

Highest-scoring offence: Bahcesehir Kol. at 91.0 PPG. Stingiest defence: Turk Telekom allowing just 70.8 PPG. When those two profiles meet , elite offence vs elite defence , totals tend to land 5-10% under the posted line because defensive pace dominates head-to-head.

The Super Ligi form guide ranks every team currently active in the 2026-2027 season by win percentage, with PPG for/against and run differential alongside. The list refreshes every Monday so it always reflects the most recent results we hold.

Use it as your shortcut to the strongest streams of the week, the value bets on the table, and the matchups likeliest to actually be competitive when tip-off arrives. Cross-reference the Super Ligi this week page for upcoming fixtures and the form-vs-form mismatches that drive most edges in the market.

Full Super Ligi form ranking

1 Bahcesehir Kol. 4–0 · 100% 91.0 / 80.2 (+10.8) WWWW
2 Anadolu Efes 3–0 · 100% 88.3 / 78.7 (+9.6) WWW
3 Turk Telekom 3–1 · 75% 76.2 / 70.8 (+5.4) WWWL
4 Trabzonspor 3–1 · 75% 80.2 / 79.0 (+1.2) WLWW
5 Esenler Erokspor 2–1 · 67% 87.3 / 84.7 (+2.6) LWW
6 Karsiyaka 2–2 · 50% 81.8 / 78.8 (+3.0) LLW
7 Korfez Basket 2–2 · 50% 83.0 / 81.2 (+1.8)
8 Petkim Spor 2–2 · 50% 86.0 / 86.2 (-0.2) WLLW
9 Fenerbahce 2–2 · 50% 86.2 / 87.2 (-1.0) LWWL
10 Tofas 2–2 · 50% 81.8 / 86.5 (-4.7) WLLW
11 Besiktas 2–2 · 50% 79.2 / 86.0 (-6.8) LWLW
12 Galatasaray 1–3 · 25% 85.2 / 83.2 (+2.0) WLL
13 Bordo Bandirma 1–3 · 25% 81.8 / 81.0 (+0.8)
14 Denizli Basket 1–3 · 25% 82.0 / 83.0 (-1.0)
15 Bursaspor 1–3 · 25% 79.5 / 84.5 (-5.0) LLWL
16 Cayirova 0–4 · 0% 79.8 / 95.2 (-15.4) LLLL

Hottest teams · highest win %

1Bahcesehir Kol.100% · 4–0
2Anadolu Efes100% · 3–0
3Turk Telekom75% · 3–1

Coldest teams · lowest win %

1Cayirova0% · 0–4
2Galatasaray25% · 1–3
3Bordo Bandirma25% · 1–3

Top-scoring teams · PPG

Stingiest defences · PPG allowed

1Turk Telekom70.8 allowed
2Anadolu Efes78.7 allowed
3Karsiyaka78.8 allowed

FAQ

Who's top of the Super Ligi form table?

Bahcesehir Kol. currently top the Super Ligi form ranking on 100% win rate (4-0). The full ordered list with last-5 sequences is below.

How is Super Ligi form calculated?

Form is calculated as season-to-date win percentage in the current 2026-2027 season, sourced from official league standings. We also show points-for and points-against per game (PPG), run differential (positive = scoring more than conceding), and last-5 result sequence (W/L tooltip).

How often does this Super Ligi form guide update?

The page auto-refreshes every Monday at 06:00 UTC with results from the previous week. Mid-week scores are reflected on the next refresh. The data source is the same feed used for the live and head-to-head sections of the site.

What can I do with Super Ligi form data?

Cross-reference it with the Super Ligi this week page , fixtures pitting a top-form side against a bottom-form side are where the line is softest, especially on Asian Handicap and team-totals. The biggest edge is form mismatches that the price hasn't fully priced in.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.