Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Dorados logo

Dorados

๐Ÿ€ LNBP Mexico 2026-2027 LNBP - Regular Season 17โ€“11 ยท #6
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Strong Solid at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
17โ€“11
#6
PPG for
86.5
vs avg 86.9 -0.4
PPG against
84.6
vs avg 86.9 -2.3
Last 5
WWWWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 ยท 02:15 UTC
Fuerza Regia logo
Fuerza Regia
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Dorados logo
Dorados
Balanced unit

About Dorados

Dorados are 4-1 across their last 5 LNBP games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Fuerza Regia on the road on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 101-90 loss to Fuerza Regia.

Dorados currently sit 6th in the LNBP table. They average 86.5 points scored and 84.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNBP stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L90โ€“101AwayOct 18
W88โ€“87HomeOct 13
W98โ€“83HomeOct 11
W105โ€“77AwayOct 08
W105โ€“85AwayOct 07

Dorados season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Trice214.58.01.518.7
Randle Chasson213.04.04.524.3
McKinnie Alfonzo212.56.51.019.1
McKinney Mikhael212.52.03.018.6
Wembi Emmanuel211.57.03.519.7
A. Clay211.01.53.020.7
J. Estrada28.02.00.519.6
S. Thornwell28.04.02.518.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2167%

Where to watch Dorados

Both partners stream every LNBP game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Dorados

How can I watch Dorados live?

You can stream every Dorados game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Dorados's current schedule?

There are 2 Dorados fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNBP season.

What is Dorados's current form?

Dorados are 4-1 across their last 5 LNBP games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNBP data.

Who has Dorados played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Dorados against 1 LNBP opponents, with the most-played matchups including Fuerza Regia. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: LNBP

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.