Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Abejas logo

Abejas

๐Ÿ€ LNBP Mexico 2026-2027 LNBP - Regular Season 12โ€“16 ยท #8
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
12โ€“16
#8
PPG for
85.5
vs avg 86.9 -1.4
PPG against
85.7
vs avg 86.9 -1.2
Last 5
WLWWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 ยท 03:00 UTC
Soles logo
Soles
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Abejas logo
Abejas
Balanced unit

About Abejas

Abejas are 3-2 across their last 5 LNBP games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Soles on the road on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 102-58 loss to Soles.

Abejas currently sit 8th in the LNBP table. They average 85.5 points scored and 85.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNBP stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L58โ€“102AwayOct 19
W94โ€“84AwayOct 16
W84โ€“74HomeOct 13
L82โ€“106HomeOct 12
W95โ€“89AwayOct 08

Abejas season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
G. Santiago214.04.56.023.6
D. McClenton213.57.51.023.6
J. Winston212.03.51.515.6
A. Banks210.54.53.522.4
R. Morales29.02.54.018.1
J. Erazo28.05.51.022.9
D. Gaines27.03.00.019.3
Henderson Jordan25.52.50.020.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
030%

Where to watch Abejas

Both partners stream every LNBP game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Abejas

How can I watch Abejas live?

You can stream every Abejas game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Abejas's current schedule?

There are 2 Abejas fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNBP season.

What is Abejas's current form?

Abejas are 3-2 across their last 5 LNBP games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNBP data.

Who has Abejas played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Abejas against 1 LNBP opponents, with the most-played matchups including Soles. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Abejas

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.