Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Sichuan logo

Sichuan

🇨🇳 CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 1–0 · #3
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
1–0
#3
Last 5
W
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 11:35 UTC
Jilin logo
Jilin
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Sichuan logo
Sichuan
Balanced unit

About Sichuan

Sichuan are 1-0 across their last 1 CBA games, with 1 win and 0 losses on the books.

Next up: Jilin on the road on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 97-85 beat against Tianjin.

Sichuan currently sit 3rd in the CBA table.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 1 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W97–85HomeOct 17

Sichuan season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Howard Jordan116.00.05.021.7
Huang Rongqi116.06.03.026.4
Crawford Tyshaun115.06.01.018.4
Hong Xin115.06.01.028.6
Adams Jaylen112.03.05.029.7
Jing Hanyi110.08.04.028.7
Liu Wenke16.04.00.013.4
Z. Lisheng14.02.00.011.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Sichuan

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Sichuan

How can I watch Sichuan live?

You can stream every Sichuan game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Sichuan's current schedule?

There are 3 Sichuan fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the CBA season.

What is Sichuan's current form?

Sichuan are 1-0 across their last 1 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Sichuan played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Sichuan plays each CBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.