Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Liga ACB · Nov 01, 2026 · Palacio de Deportes José María Martín CarpenaUnicaja vs Barcelona

Unicaja logo
Home · Defence-first, scoring questions
Sun Nov 01 · 18:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Open at the rim
Barcelona logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Unicaja 94, Barcelona 90, with the Unicaja favored in this Liga ACB matchup.

The combined 184.7-point projection runs in line with the Liga ACB’s 185.3 combined-points average. Unicaja score 88.2 a game and concede 83.0; Barcelona score 98.0 and concede 96.2.

Unicaja sit 5th in the Liga ACB standings, Barcelona sit 7th. Tip-off at Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Unicaja
60% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -4.1
Projected score
94.4 – 90.3
Unicaja · Barcelona
Projected total
184.7
Combined points
Win probability
60%
40%
Unicaja vs Barcelona

Built from Liga ACB 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch Liga ACB

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Unicaja logo Unicaja

5 games
Record3-2 · 5th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWWLL
Home record1-1 (50%)
Away record2-1 (66.7%)
PPG for / against88.2 / 83.0
Last meetings

Barcelona logo Barcelona

5 games
Record3-2 · 7th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WLWLW
Home record3-0 (100%)
Away record0-2 (0%)
PPG for / against98.0 / 96.2
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerUnicajaDrawBarcelona
1xBet1.9613.302.19
Stake1.8710.502.10

Total points · Over / Under 178.5

BookmakerOver 178.5Under 178.5
bet3651.861.86
1xBet1.921.92
Stake1.851.85

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerUnicaja -1.5Barcelona +1.5
bet3651.862.15
1xBet1.922.07
Stake1.872.10

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Unicaja by 4.1, total 184.7.

Unicaja at home: 1–1 SU, 88.2 PPG. Barcelona on the road: 0–2 SU, 98.0 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Barcelona lead 4-3 across the last 7 meetings on record. Most recent: Barcelona won 97-91 on 29 Mar 2026.

Mar 29, 2026 Barcelona 97 vs 91 Unicaja Liga ACB
Oct 19, 2025 Unicaja 77 vs 83 Barcelona Liga ACB
Jun 08, 2025 Unicaja 97 vs 95 Barcelona Liga ACB OT
Jun 06, 2025 Barcelona 59 vs 81 Unicaja Liga ACB
Jun 03, 2025 Unicaja 97 vs 101 Barcelona Liga ACB OT
Apr 27, 2025 Barcelona 83 vs 81 Unicaja Liga ACB
Oct 27, 2024 Unicaja 103 vs 96 Barcelona Liga ACB

League standings snapshot · Liga ACB 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
5
UnicajaUnicaja
3 2 441 415 WWWLL
7
BarcelonaBarcelona
3 2 490 481 WLWLW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Unicaja vs Barcelona live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Unicaja vs Barcelona tip-off?
Unicaja vs Barcelona tips off Sun Nov 01 · 18:00 UTC at Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Unicaja vs Barcelona?
Unicaja are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.78 against 1.99 for Barcelona across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Unicaja and Barcelona?
Barcelona lead 4-3 across the last 7 meetings on record. Most recent: Barcelona won 97-91 on 29 Mar 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter

A 45-game weekend turned on three-point separation, rebounding control, and late possessions, with ACB, Lega A, BBL, and NBL results supplying the detail.

Tom RedmondSep 28, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.