Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroCup · Nov 04, 2026 · Zetra StadiumKK Bosna vs Balkan

KK Bosna logo
Home · Balanced unit
Wed Nov 04 · 18:30 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Cold shooting unit
Balkan logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects KK Bosna 84, Balkan 74, with the KK Bosna favored in this EuroCup matchup.

The combined 158.0-point projection runs below the EuroCup’s 167.1 combined-points average. KK Bosna score 81.6 a game and concede 81.8; Balkan score 67.0 and concede 81.6.

KK Bosna sit 6th in the EuroCup standings, Balkan sit 8th. Tip-off at Zetra Stadium. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
KK Bosna
73% chance to win
Strong lean · projected margin -10.2
Projected score
84.1 – 73.9
KK Bosna · Balkan
Projected total
158.0
Combined points
Win probability
73%
27%
KK Bosna vs Balkan

Built from EuroCup 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroCup

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

KK Bosna logo KK Bosna

5 games
Record2-3 · 6th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWLLL
Home record1-1 (50%)
Away record1-2 (33.3%)
PPG for / against81.6 / 81.8

Balkan logo Balkan

5 games
Record0-5 · 8th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLLL
PPG for / against67.0 / 81.6

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

Money line · Home / Away

BookmakerKK BosnaBalkan
Stake1.333.05

Total points · Over / Under 157.5

BookmakerOver 157.5Under 157.5
Stake1.851.83

Asian handicap · 6.5 pts

BookmakerKK Bosna -6.5Balkan +6.5
Stake1.851.83

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: KK Bosna by 10.2, total 158.0.

KK Bosna at home: 1–1 SU, 81.6 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

No completed meetings between these teams in the seasons we cover.

League standings snapshot · EuroCup 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
6
KK BosnaKK Bosna
2 3 408 409 WWLLL
8
BalkanBalkan
0 5 335 408 LLLLL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch KK Bosna vs Balkan live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does KK Bosna vs Balkan tip-off?
KK Bosna vs Balkan tips off Wed Nov 04 · 18:30 UTC at Zetra Stadium. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in KK Bosna vs Balkan?
KK Bosna are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.33 against 3.05 for Balkan across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.

Read more

All articles →
European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear
Column

European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear

Real Madrid's road wins, Valencia's rebounding edge and a BBL response show how different routes can control a European game.

Elena VargasOct 28, 2026
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.