Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroCup · Nov 04, 2026 · Ankara Spor SalonuTurk Telekom vs Frankfurt

Turk Telekom logo
Home · Cold shooting unit
Wed Nov 04 · 16:30 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Elite offence, leaky defence
Frankfurt logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Turk Telekom 85, Frankfurt 84, with the Turk Telekom favored in this EuroCup matchup.

The combined 169.5-point projection runs in line with the EuroCup’s 167.1 combined-points average. Turk Telekom score 75.4 a game and concede 81.4; Frankfurt score 87.8 and concede 90.4.

Turk Telekom sit 8th in the EuroCup standings, Frankfurt sit 4th. Tip-off at Ankara Spor Salonu. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Turk Telekom
53% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -1.3
Projected score
85.4 – 84.1
Turk Telekom · Frankfurt
Projected total
169.5
Combined points
Win probability
53%
47%
Turk Telekom vs Frankfurt

Built from EuroCup 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroCup

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Turk Telekom logo Turk Telekom

5 games
Record1-4 · 8th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLWL
Home record1-1 (50%)
Away record0-3 (0%)
PPG for / against75.4 / 81.4

Frankfurt logo Frankfurt

5 games
Record3-2 · 4th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WLWWL
PPG for / against87.8 / 90.4

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

Money line · Home / Away

BookmakerTurk TelekomFrankfurt
Stake1.283.40

Total points · Over / Under 170.5

BookmakerOver 170.5Under 170.5
Stake1.851.83

Asian handicap · 7.5 pts

BookmakerTurk Telekom -7.5Frankfurt +7.5
Stake1.831.85

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Turk Telekom by 1.3, total 169.5.

Turk Telekom at home: 1–1 SU, 75.4 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

No completed meetings between these teams in the seasons we cover.

League standings snapshot · EuroCup 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
8
Turk TelekomTurk Telekom
1 4 377 407 LLLWL
4
FrankfurtFrankfurt
3 2 439 452 WLWWL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Turk Telekom vs Frankfurt live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Turk Telekom vs Frankfurt tip-off?
Turk Telekom vs Frankfurt tips off Wed Nov 04 · 16:30 UTC at Ankara Spor Salonu. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Turk Telekom vs Frankfurt?
Turk Telekom are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.28 against 3.40 for Frankfurt across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.

Read more

All articles →
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Week Ahead: FIBA qualifiers take over as Frankfurt opens the BBL
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: FIBA qualifiers take over as Frankfurt opens the BBL

Spain at Greece, Serbia at Italy, and a new BBL season in Frankfurt shape a week with no NBA games but plenty of international stakes.

Marcus OkaforAug 31, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.