Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Premijer liga · Oct 31, 2026 · Dom SportovaVirtus Zagreb vs Samobor

Virtus Zagreb logo
Home · Rebuilding on both ends
Sat Oct 31 · 17:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Rebuilding on both ends
Samobor logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Virtus Zagreb 83, Samobor 81, with the Virtus Zagreb favored in this Premijer liga matchup.

The combined 163.2-point projection runs in line with the Premijer liga’s 161.9 combined-points average. Virtus Zagreb score 78.2 a game and concede 88.0; Samobor score 72.8 and concede 83.4.

Virtus Zagreb sit 7th in the Premijer liga standings, Samobor sit 11th. Tip-off at Dom Sportova. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Virtus Zagreb
55% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -2.0
Projected score
82.6 – 80.6
Virtus Zagreb · Samobor
Projected total
163.2
Combined points
Win probability
55%
45%
Virtus Zagreb vs Samobor

Built from Premijer liga 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch Premijer liga

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Virtus Zagreb logo Virtus Zagreb

5 games
Record3-2 · 7th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWLWW
Home record2-1 (66.7%)
Away record1-1 (50%)
PPG for / against78.2 / 88.0
Last meetings

Samobor logo Samobor

5 games
Record0-5 · 11th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLLL
Home record0-3 (0%)
Away record0-2 (0%)
PPG for / against72.8 / 83.4
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerVirtus ZagrebDrawSamobor
1xBet1.3714.002.77
Stake1.3911.003.05

Total points · Over / Under 166.5

BookmakerOver 166.5Under 166.5
Rainbet1.851.88
1xBet1.741.84
Stake1.821.85

Asian handicap · 3.5 pts

BookmakerVirtus Zagreb -3.5Samobor +3.5
Rainbet1.58-
1xBet1.61-
Stake1.573.65

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Virtus Zagreb by 2.0, total 163.2.

Virtus Zagreb at home: 2–1 SU, 78.2 PPG. Samobor on the road: 0–2 SU, 72.8 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Samobor lead 2-1 across the last 3 meetings on record. Most recent: Cedevita Junior won 88-75 on 19 Apr 2026.

Apr 19, 2026 Cedevita Junior 88 vs 75 Samobor Premijer liga
Feb 22, 2026 Samobor 96 vs 93 Cedevita Junior Premijer liga
Oct 26, 2025 Cedevita Junior 89 vs 90 Samobor Premijer liga

League standings snapshot · Premijer liga 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
7
Virtus ZagrebVirtus Zagreb
3 2 391 440 LWLWW
11
SamoborSamobor
0 5 364 417 LLLLL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Virtus Zagreb vs Samobor live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Virtus Zagreb vs Samobor tip-off?
Virtus Zagreb vs Samobor tips off Sat Oct 31 · 17:00 UTC at Dom Sportova. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Virtus Zagreb vs Samobor?
Virtus Zagreb are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.35 against 2.89 for Samobor across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Virtus Zagreb and Samobor?
Samobor lead 2-1 across the last 3 meetings on record. Most recent: Cedevita Junior won 88-75 on 19 Apr 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.