Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Premijer liga · Oct 31, 2026 · Centar ZametKvarner vs Dubrava

Kvarner logo
Home · Elite offence, leaky defence
Sat Oct 31 · 13:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Rebuilding on both ends
Dubrava logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Kvarner 90, Dubrava 75, with the Kvarner favored in this Premijer liga matchup.

The combined 164.9-point projection runs in line with the Premijer liga’s 161.9 combined-points average. Kvarner score 89.4 a game and concede 79.4; Dubrava score 72.0 and concede 85.0.

Kvarner sit 4th in the Premijer liga standings, Dubrava sit 12th. Tip-off at Centar Zamet. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Kvarner
81% chance to win
Strong lean · projected margin -14.5
Projected score
89.7 – 75.2
Kvarner · Dubrava
Projected total
164.9
Combined points
Win probability
81%
19%
Kvarner vs Dubrava

Built from Premijer liga 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch Premijer liga

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Kvarner logo Kvarner

5 games
Record3-2 · 4th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWWLL
Home record2-1 (66.7%)
Away record1-1 (50%)
PPG for / against89.4 / 79.4
Last meetings

Dubrava logo Dubrava

5 games
Record0-5 · 12th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLLL
Home record0-3 (0%)
Away record0-2 (0%)
PPG for / against72.0 / 85.0
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerKvarnerDrawDubrava
1xBet1.1216.504.53
Stake1.2211.504.20

Total points · Over / Under 165.5

BookmakerOver 165.5Under 165.5
Rainbet1.791.95
1xBet1.701.80
Stake1.781.88

Asian handicap · 11.5 pts

BookmakerKvarner -11.5Dubrava +11.5
Rainbet2.141.64
1xBet2.051.55
Stake2.051.67

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Kvarner by 14.5, total 164.9.

Kvarner at home: 2–1 SU, 89.4 PPG. Dubrava on the road: 0–2 SU, 72.0 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

The last 6 meetings on record are split 3-3. Most recent: Dubrava won 80-78 on 3 Apr 2026.

Apr 03, 2026 Dubrava 80 vs 78 Kvarner Premijer liga
Jan 04, 2026 Dubrava 96 vs 92 Kvarner Premijer liga
Oct 11, 2025 Kvarner 77 vs 81 Dubrava Premijer liga
May 09, 2025 Kvarner 96 vs 70 Dubrava Premijer liga
Jan 17, 2025 Dubrava 75 vs 106 Kvarner Premijer liga
Oct 29, 2024 Kvarner 98 vs 70 Dubrava Premijer liga

League standings snapshot · Premijer liga 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
4
KvarnerKvarner
3 2 447 397 WWWLL
12
DubravaDubrava
0 5 360 425 LLLLL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Kvarner vs Dubrava live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Kvarner vs Dubrava tip-off?
Kvarner vs Dubrava tips off Sat Oct 31 · 13:00 UTC at Centar Zamet. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Kvarner vs Dubrava?
Kvarner are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.16 against 4.26 for Dubrava across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Kvarner and Dubrava?
The last 6 meetings on record are split 3-3. Most recent: Dubrava won 80-78 on 3 Apr 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.