Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroLeague · Nov 06, 2026 · Beogradska arenaPartizan Mozzart Bet vs Maccabi Tel Aviv

Partizan Mozzart Bet logo
Home · Defence-first, scoring questions
Fri Nov 06 · 19:45 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Open at the rim
Maccabi Tel Aviv logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Partizan Mozzart Bet 88, Maccabi Tel Aviv 82, with the Partizan Mozzart Bet favored in this EuroLeague matchup.

The combined 170.4-point projection runs in line with the EuroLeague’s 173.4 combined-points average. Partizan Mozzart Bet score 77.0 a game and concede 78.5; Maccabi score 86.7 and concede 94.7.

Partizan Mozzart Bet sit 11th in the EuroLeague standings, Maccabi sit 17th. Tip-off at Beogradska arena. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Partizan Mozzart Bet
65% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -6.2
Projected score
88.3 – 82.1
Partizan Mozzart Bet · Maccabi Tel Aviv
Projected total
170.4
Combined points
Win probability
65%
35%
Partizan Mozzart Bet vs Maccabi Tel Aviv

Built from EuroLeague 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroLeague

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Check the match and country in the league's TV listings. EuroLeague TV subscriptions have territorial restrictions. Official league guidance.

Open EuroLeague TV listings

Official guide checked 2026-10-16.

Team Profile

Partizan Mozzart Bet logo Partizan Mozzart Bet

8 games
Record4-4 · 11th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWLLL
PPG for / against77.0 / 78.5
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Maccabi Tel Aviv logo Maccabi Tel Aviv

9 games
Record2-7 · 17th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLWL
PPG for / against86.7 / 94.7
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerPartizan Mozzart BetDrawMaccabi Tel Aviv
1xBet1.7914.202.46

Total points · Over / Under 170.5

BookmakerOver 170.5Under 170.5
1xBet1.931.93
Stake1.851.83

Asian handicap · 3.5 pts

BookmakerPartizan Mozzart Bet -3.5Maccabi Tel Aviv +3.5
1xBet1.982.90
Stake1.88-

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Partizan Mozzart Bet by 6.2, total 170.4.

Head-to-head, last meetings

The last 4 meetings on record are split 2-2. Most recent: Maccabi Tel Aviv won 95-93 on 3 Feb 2026.

Feb 03, 2026 Maccabi Tel Aviv 95 vs 93 Partizan Mozzart Bet EuroLeague
Dec 26, 2025 Partizan Mozzart Bet 87 vs 112 Maccabi Tel Aviv EuroLeague
Jan 03, 2025 Partizan 98 vs 75 Maccabi Tel Aviv EuroLeague
Oct 17, 2024 Maccabi Tel Aviv 79 vs 91 Partizan EuroLeague

League standings snapshot · EuroLeague 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
11
Partizan Mozzart BetPartizan Mozzart Bet
4 4 616 628 LWLLL
17
Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi
2 7 780 852 LLLWL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Partizan Mozzart Bet vs Maccabi Tel Aviv live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Partizan Mozzart Bet vs Maccabi Tel Aviv tip-off?
Partizan Mozzart Bet vs Maccabi Tel Aviv tips off Fri Nov 06 · 19:45 UTC at Beogradska arena. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Partizan Mozzart Bet vs Maccabi Tel Aviv?
Partizan Mozzart Bet are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.62 against 2.26 for Maccabi Tel Aviv across 2 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Partizan Mozzart Bet and Maccabi Tel Aviv?
The last 4 meetings on record are split 2-2. Most recent: Maccabi Tel Aviv won 95-93 on 3 Feb 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahçe, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.