Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroLeague · Nov 05, 2026 · Unipol ForumOlimpia Milano vs Valencia

Olimpia Milano logo
Home · Rebuilding on both ends
Thu Nov 05 · 19:30 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Elite offence, leaky defence
Valencia logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Olimpia Milano 88, Valencia 93, with the Valencia favored in this EuroLeague matchup.

The combined 181.3-point projection runs above the EuroLeague’s 173.4 combined-points average. Milano score 82.5 a game and concede 91.0; Valencia score 96.6 and concede 88.5.

Milano sit 19th in the EuroLeague standings, Valencia sit 2nd. Tip-off at Unipol Forum. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Valencia
63% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -5.3
Projected score
88.0 – 93.3
Olimpia Milano · Valencia
Projected total
181.3
Combined points
Win probability
37%
63%
Olimpia Milano vs Valencia

Built from EuroLeague 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroLeague

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Check the match and country in the league's TV listings. EuroLeague TV subscriptions have territorial restrictions. Official league guidance.

Open EuroLeague TV listings

Official guide checked 2026-10-16.

Team Profile

Olimpia Milano logo Olimpia Milano

8 games
Record1-7 · 19th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLLL
PPG for / against82.5 / 91.0
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Valencia logo Valencia

8 games
Record6-2 · 2nd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWLLW
PPG for / against96.6 / 88.5
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerOlimpia MilanoDrawValencia
1xBet2.5814.201.73

Total points · Over / Under 179.5

BookmakerOver 179.5Under 179.5
1xBet1.931.93
Stake1.851.85

Asian handicap · 3.5 pts

BookmakerOlimpia Milano -3.5Valencia +3.5
1xBet3.001.93
Stake-1.85

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Valencia by 5.3, total 181.3.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Valencia lead 2-0 across the last 2 meetings on record. Most recent: Valencia won 102-96 on 7 Apr 2026.

Apr 07, 2026 Valencia 102 vs 96 Olimpia Milano EuroLeague
Oct 23, 2025 Olimpia Milano 100 vs 103 Valencia EuroLeague

League standings snapshot · EuroLeague 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
19
Olimpia MilanoMilano
1 7 660 728 LLLLL
2
ValenciaValencia
6 2 773 708 WWLLW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Olimpia Milano vs Valencia live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Olimpia Milano vs Valencia tip-off?
Olimpia Milano vs Valencia tips off Thu Nov 05 · 19:30 UTC at Unipol Forum. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Olimpia Milano vs Valencia?
Valencia are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.58 against 2.34 for Olimpia Milano across 2 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Olimpia Milano and Valencia?
Valencia lead 2-0 across the last 2 meetings on record. Most recent: Valencia won 102-96 on 7 Apr 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahçe, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.