Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroLeague · Nov 05, 2026 · Ulker Spor ve Etkinlik SalonuFenerbahce vs Baskonia

Fenerbahce logo
Home · Defence-first, scoring questions
Thu Nov 05 · 18:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Rebuilding on both ends
Baskonia logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Fenerbahce 90, Baskonia 79, with the Fenerbahce favored in this EuroLeague matchup.

The combined 169.1-point projection runs below the EuroLeague’s 173.4 combined-points average. Fenerbahce score 79.9 a game and concede 76.6; Baskonia score 83.6 and concede 94.1.

Fenerbahce sit 7th in the EuroLeague standings, Baskonia sit 20th. Tip-off at Ulker Spor ve Etkinlik Salonu. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Fenerbahce
77% chance to win
Strong lean · projected margin -11.9
Projected score
90.5 – 78.6
Fenerbahce · Baskonia
Projected total
169.1
Combined points
Win probability
77%
23%
Fenerbahce vs Baskonia

Built from EuroLeague 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroLeague

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Check the match and country in the league's TV listings. EuroLeague TV subscriptions have territorial restrictions. Official league guidance.

Open EuroLeague TV listings

Official guide checked 2026-10-16.

Team Profile

Fenerbahce logo Fenerbahce

9 games
Record6-3 · 7th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLWWW
PPG for / against79.9 / 76.6
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Baskonia logo Baskonia

8 games
Record1-7 · 20th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLLL
PPG for / against83.6 / 94.1
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerFenerbahceDrawBaskonia
1xBet1.0635.0014.90

Total points · Over / Under 170.5

BookmakerOver 170.5Under 170.5
1xBet1.931.93
Stake1.831.85

Asian handicap · 14.5 pts

BookmakerFenerbahce -14.5Baskonia +14.5
1xBet1.931.93
Stake1.871.82

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Fenerbahce by 11.9, total 169.1.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Fenerbahce lead 3-1 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Fenerbahce won 84-71 on 23 Jan 2026.

Jan 23, 2026 Fenerbahce 84 vs 71 Baskonia EuroLeague
Jan 02, 2026 Baskonia 93 vs 108 Fenerbahce EuroLeague
Mar 28, 2025 Fenerbahce 82 vs 77 Baskonia EuroLeague
Dec 03, 2024 Baskonia 88 vs 76 Fenerbahce EuroLeague

League standings snapshot · EuroLeague 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
7
FenerbahceFenerbahce
6 3 719 689 LLWWW
20
BaskoniaBaskonia
1 7 669 753 LLLLL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Fenerbahce vs Baskonia live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Fenerbahce vs Baskonia tip-off?
Fenerbahce vs Baskonia tips off Thu Nov 05 · 18:00 UTC at Ulker Spor ve Etkinlik Salonu. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Fenerbahce vs Baskonia?
Fenerbahce are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.06 against 9.00 for Baskonia across 2 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Fenerbahce and Baskonia?
Fenerbahce lead 3-1 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Fenerbahce won 84-71 on 23 Jan 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear
Column

European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear

Real Madrid's road wins, Valencia's rebounding edge and a BBL response show how different routes can control a European game.

Elena VargasOct 28, 2026
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.