Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroCup · Nov 04, 2026 · Hala sportova RankoHapoel Jerusalem vs Aris

Hapoel Jerusalem logo
Home · Two-way contender
Wed Nov 04 · 19:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Two-way contender
Aris logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Hapoel Jerusalem 86, Aris 80, with the Hapoel Jerusalem favored in this EuroCup matchup.

The combined 166.2-point projection runs in line with the EuroCup’s 167.1 combined-points average. Hapoel Jerusalem score 88.8 a game and concede 73.6; Aris score 91.2 and concede 74.8.

Hapoel Jerusalem sit 2nd in the EuroCup standings, Aris sit 1st. Tip-off at Hala sportova Ranko. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Hapoel Jerusalem
65% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -6.4
Projected score
86.3 – 79.9
Hapoel Jerusalem · Aris
Projected total
166.2
Combined points
Win probability
65%
35%
Hapoel Jerusalem vs Aris

Built from EuroCup 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroCup

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Hapoel Jerusalem logo Hapoel Jerusalem

5 games
Record5-0 · 2nd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWWWW
PPG for / against88.8 / 73.6
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Aris logo Aris

5 games
Record5-0 · 1st in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWWWW
PPG for / against91.2 / 74.8
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

Money line · Home / Away

BookmakerHapoel JerusalemAris
Stake1.602.20

Total points · Over / Under 169.5

BookmakerOver 169.5Under 169.5
Stake1.851.85

Asian handicap · 2.5 pts

BookmakerHapoel Jerusalem -2.5Aris +2.5
Stake1.801.90

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Hapoel Jerusalem by 6.4, total 166.2.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Hapoel Jerusalem lead 4-0 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Hapoel Jerusalem won 96-77 on 14 Jan 2026.

Jan 14, 2026 Aris 77 vs 96 Hapoel Jerusalem EuroCup
Oct 28, 2025 Hapoel Jerusalem 103 vs 76 Aris EuroCup
Jan 02, 2025 Hapoel Jerusalem 90 vs 85 Aris EuroCup
Oct 16, 2024 Aris 68 vs 78 Hapoel Jerusalem EuroCup

League standings snapshot · EuroCup 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
2
Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem
5 0 444 368 WWWWW
1
ArisAris
5 0 456 374 WWWWW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Hapoel Jerusalem vs Aris live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Hapoel Jerusalem vs Aris tip-off?
Hapoel Jerusalem vs Aris tips off Wed Nov 04 · 19:00 UTC at Hala sportova Ranko. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Hapoel Jerusalem vs Aris?
Hapoel Jerusalem are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.60 against 2.20 for Aris across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Hapoel Jerusalem and Aris?
Hapoel Jerusalem lead 4-0 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Hapoel Jerusalem won 96-77 on 14 Jan 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.