Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroCup · Nov 04, 2026 · Palazzetto dello SportMaxima Roma vs London Lions

Maxima Roma logo
Home · Open at the rim
Wed Nov 04 · 19:30 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Defence-first, scoring questions
London Lions logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Maxima Roma 81, London Lions 82, with the London Lions favored in this EuroCup matchup.

The combined 162.9-point projection runs below the EuroCup’s 167.1 combined-points average. Maxima Roma score 84.0 a game and concede 84.0; London Lions score 80.8 and concede 73.0.

Maxima Roma sit 6th in the EuroCup standings, London Lions sit 2nd. Tip-off at Palazzetto dello Sport. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
London Lions
52% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -0.9
Projected score
81.0 – 81.9
Maxima Roma · London Lions
Projected total
162.9
Combined points
Win probability
48%
52%
Maxima Roma vs London Lions

Built from EuroCup 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroCup

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Maxima Roma logo Maxima Roma

5 games
Record2-3 · 6th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWLLW
Home record2-0 (100%)
Away record0-3 (0%)
PPG for / against84.0 / 84.0

London Lions logo London Lions

5 games
Record3-2 · 2nd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWLWL
Home record2-1 (66.7%)
Away record1-1 (50%)
PPG for / against80.8 / 73.0

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

Money line · Home / Away

BookmakerMaxima RomaLondon Lions
Stake1.214.00

Total points · Over / Under 166.5

BookmakerOver 166.5Under 166.5
Stake1.851.85

Asian handicap · 9.5 pts

BookmakerMaxima Roma -9.5London Lions +9.5
Stake1.821.87

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: London Lions by 0.9, total 162.9.

Maxima Roma at home: 2–0 SU, 84.0 PPG. London Lions on the road: 1–1 SU, 80.8 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

No completed meetings between these teams in the seasons we cover.

League standings snapshot · EuroCup 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
6
Maxima RomaMaxima Roma
2 3 420 420 LWLLW
2
London LionsLondon Lions
3 2 404 365 WWLWL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Maxima Roma vs London Lions live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Maxima Roma vs London Lions tip-off?
Maxima Roma vs London Lions tips off Wed Nov 04 · 19:30 UTC at Palazzetto dello Sport. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Maxima Roma vs London Lions?
Maxima Roma are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.21 against 4.00 for London Lions across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.

Read more

All articles →
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.