Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroCup · Nov 04, 2026 · Coliseum BurgosSan Pablo Burgos vs Rostock

San Pablo Burgos logo
Home · Open at the rim
Wed Nov 04 · 19:30 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Rebuilding on both ends
Rostock logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects San Pablo Burgos 88, Rostock 81, with the San Pablo Burgos favored in this EuroCup matchup.

The combined 169.6-point projection runs in line with the EuroCup’s 167.1 combined-points average. San Pablo Burgos score 79.8 a game and concede 85.4; Rostock score 78.4 and concede 91.6.

San Pablo Burgos sit 6th in the EuroCup standings, Rostock sit 7th. Tip-off at Coliseum Burgos. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
San Pablo Burgos
66% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -6.8
Projected score
88.2 – 81.4
San Pablo Burgos · Rostock
Projected total
169.6
Combined points
Win probability
66%
34%
San Pablo Burgos vs Rostock

Built from EuroCup 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroCup

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

San Pablo Burgos logo San Pablo Burgos

5 games
Record1-4 · 6th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLLW
Home record1-2 (33.3%)
Away record0-2 (0%)
PPG for / against79.8 / 85.4

Rostock logo Rostock

5 games
Record1-4 · 7th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLWL
PPG for / against78.4 / 91.6

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

Money line · Home / Away

BookmakerSan Pablo BurgosRostock
Stake1.096.20

Total points · Over / Under 169.5

BookmakerOver 169.5Under 169.5
Stake1.851.85

Asian handicap · 13.5 pts

BookmakerSan Pablo Burgos -13.5Rostock +13.5
Stake1.831.85

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: San Pablo Burgos by 6.8, total 169.6.

San Pablo Burgos at home: 1–2 SU, 79.8 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

No completed meetings between these teams in the seasons we cover.

League standings snapshot · EuroCup 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
6
San Pablo BurgosSan Pablo Burgos
1 4 399 427 LLLLW
7
RostockRostock
1 4 392 458 LLLWL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch San Pablo Burgos vs Rostock live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does San Pablo Burgos vs Rostock tip-off?
San Pablo Burgos vs Rostock tips off Wed Nov 04 · 19:30 UTC at Coliseum Burgos. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in San Pablo Burgos vs Rostock?
San Pablo Burgos are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.09 against 6.20 for Rostock across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.

Read more

All articles →
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.