Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

P.League+ · Oct 31, 2026 · Taoyuan ArenaTainan TSG GhostHawks vs Taoyuan Pauian Pilots

Tainan TSG GhostHawks logo
Home · Elite offence, leaky defence
Sat Oct 31 · 09:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Elite offence, leaky defence
Taoyuan Pauian Pilots logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Tainan TSG GhostHawks 106, Taoyuan Pauian Pilots 80, with the Tainan TSG GhostHawks favored in this P.League+ matchup.

The combined 186.0-point projection runs above the P.League+’s 122.7 combined-points average. Tainan TSG GhostHawks score 105.0 a game and concede 79.0; Taoyuan Pauian Pilots score 79.0 and concede 105.0.

Tainan TSG GhostHawks sit 1st in the P.League+ standings, Taoyuan Pauian Pilots sit 4th. Tip-off at Taoyuan Arena. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Tainan TSG GhostHawks
93% chance to win
Strong lean · projected margin -26.4
Projected score
106.2 – 79.8
Tainan TSG GhostHawks · Taoyuan Pauian Pilots
Projected total
186.0
Combined points
Win probability
93%
7%
Tainan TSG GhostHawks vs Taoyuan Pauian Pilots

Built from P.League+ 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch P.League+

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Tainan TSG GhostHawks logo Tainan TSG GhostHawks

1 game
Record1-0 · 1st in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)W
PPG for / against105.0 / 79.0
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Taoyuan Pauian Pilots logo Taoyuan Pauian Pilots

1 game
Record0-1 · 4th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)L
PPG for / against79.0 / 105.0
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerTainan TSG GhostHawksDrawTaoyuan Pauian Pilots
1xBet1.5612.102.30

Total points · Over / Under 187.5

BookmakerOver 187.5Under 187.5
Rainbet1.781.97
1xBet1.691.81
Stake1.781.85

Asian handicap · 3.5 pts

BookmakerTainan TSG GhostHawks -3.5Taoyuan Pauian Pilots +3.5
Rainbet1.792.27
1xBet1.751.98
Stake1.781.85

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Tainan TSG GhostHawks by 26.4, total 186.0.

Tainan TSG GhostHawks at home: 0–0 SU, 105.0 PPG. Taoyuan Pauian Pilots on the road: 0–0 SU, 79.0 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Taoyuan Pauian Pilots lead 9-2 across the last 11 meetings on record. Most recent: Tainan TSG GhostHawks won 105-79 on 25 Oct 2026.

Oct 25, 2026 Taoyuan Pauian Pilots 79 vs 105 Tainan TSG GhostHawks P.League+
May 16, 2026 Taoyuan Pauian Pilots 93 vs 89 Tainan TSG GhostHawks P.League+
May 02, 2026 Taoyuan Pauian Pilots 105 vs 95 Tainan TSG GhostHawks P.League+
Apr 19, 2026 Tainan TSG GhostHawks 94 vs 104 Taoyuan Pauian Pilots P.League+
Jan 31, 2026 Tainan TSG GhostHawks 110 vs 84 Taoyuan Pauian Pilots P.League+
Jan 17, 2026 Tainan TSG GhostHawks 98 vs 100 Taoyuan Pauian Pilots P.League+ OT
Jan 10, 2026 Taoyuan Pauian Pilots 99 vs 91 Tainan TSG GhostHawks P.League+
Dec 21, 2025 Tainan TSG GhostHawks 87 vs 107 Taoyuan Pauian Pilots P.League+
Oct 29, 2025 Taoyuan Pauian Pilots 101 vs 89 Tainan TSG GhostHawks P.League+
Mar 29, 2025 Taoyuan Pauian Pilots 111 vs 102 Tainan TSG GhostHawks P.League+

League standings snapshot · P.League+ 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
1
Tainan TSG GhostHawksTainan TSG GhostHawks
1 0 105 79 W
4
Taoyuan Pauian PilotsTaoyuan Pauian Pilots
0 1 79 105 L

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Tainan TSG GhostHawks vs Taoyuan Pauian Pilots live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Tainan TSG GhostHawks vs Taoyuan Pauian Pilots tip-off?
Tainan TSG GhostHawks vs Taoyuan Pauian Pilots tips off Sat Oct 31 · 09:00 UTC at Taoyuan Arena. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Tainan TSG GhostHawks vs Taoyuan Pauian Pilots?
Tainan TSG GhostHawks are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.52 against 2.36 for Taoyuan Pauian Pilots across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Tainan TSG GhostHawks and Taoyuan Pauian Pilots?
Taoyuan Pauian Pilots lead 9-2 across the last 11 meetings on record. Most recent: Tainan TSG GhostHawks won 105-79 on 25 Oct 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.