Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

BBL · Nov 01, 2026 · Telekom DomeBonn vs Alba Berlin

Bonn logo
Home · Balanced unit
Sun Nov 01 · 17:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Open at the rim
Alba Berlin logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Bonn 89, Alba Berlin 82, with the Bonn favored in this BBL matchup.

The combined 171.3-point projection runs in line with the BBL’s 172.2 combined-points average. Bonn score 85.3 a game and concede 80.8; Alba Berlin score 83.3 and concede 89.2.

Bonn sit 9th in the BBL standings, Alba Berlin sit 11th. Tip-off at Telekom Dome. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Bonn
65% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -6.3
Projected score
88.8 – 82.5
Bonn · Alba Berlin
Projected total
171.3
Combined points
Win probability
65%
35%
Bonn vs Alba Berlin

Built from BBL 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch BBL

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Bonn logo Bonn

6 games
Record3-3 · 9th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWLWL
Home record3-0 (100%)
Away record0-3 (0%)
PPG for / against85.3 / 80.8
Last meetings

Alba Berlin logo Alba Berlin

6 games
Record3-3 · 11th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WLLLW
Home record3-1 (75%)
Away record0-2 (0%)
PPG for / against83.3 / 89.2
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerBonnDrawAlba Berlin
1xBet2.0113.302.13
Stake1.8710.752.07

Total points · Over / Under 163.5

BookmakerOver 163.5Under 163.5
bet3651.741.95
1xBet1.921.92
Stake1.781.91

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerBonn -1.5Alba Berlin +1.5
bet3651.902.05
1xBet1.972.02
Stake1.872.07

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Bonn by 6.3, total 171.3.

Bonn at home: 3–0 SU, 85.3 PPG. Alba Berlin on the road: 0–2 SU, 83.3 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Alba Berlin lead 3-1 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Alba Berlin won 91-75 on 20 Apr 2026.

Apr 20, 2026 Alba Berlin 91 vs 75 Bonn BBL
Nov 02, 2025 Bonn 70 vs 84 Alba Berlin BBL
Apr 16, 2025 Alba Berlin 102 vs 88 Bonn BBL
Oct 06, 2024 Bonn 91 vs 87 Alba Berlin BBL

League standings snapshot · BBL 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
9
BonnBonn
3 3 512 485 LWLWL
11
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
3 3 500 535 WLLLW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Bonn vs Alba Berlin live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Bonn vs Alba Berlin tip-off?
Bonn vs Alba Berlin tips off Sun Nov 01 · 17:00 UTC at Telekom Dome. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Bonn vs Alba Berlin?
Bonn are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.83 against 1.94 for Alba Berlin across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Bonn and Alba Berlin?
Alba Berlin lead 3-1 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Alba Berlin won 91-75 on 20 Apr 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear
Column

European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear

Real Madrid's road wins, Valencia's rebounding edge and a BBL response show how different routes can control a European game.

Elena VargasOct 28, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.