Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

PBA Governors Cup · Updated 2026-10-19 · 2025 seasonPBA Governors Cup form guide: hottest & coldest teams

Why we wrote this

NLEX Road Warriors top the PBA Governors Cup form table at 82% (9-2, +18.0 run differential). Titan Ultra Giant Risers sit at the bottom on 17% (2-10). The gap between top and bottom is 65 percentage points , a meaningful spread when the bookmakers come to price spreads and totals.

Highest-scoring offence: Converge FiberXers at 122.4 PPG. Stingiest defence: Magnolia Hotshots allowing just 93.2 PPG. When those two profiles meet , elite offence vs elite defence , totals tend to land 5-10% under the posted line because defensive pace dominates head-to-head.

The PBA Governors Cup form guide ranks every team currently active in the 2025 season by win percentage, with PPG for/against and run differential alongside. The list refreshes every Monday so it always reflects the most recent results we hold.

Use it as your shortcut to the strongest streams of the week, the value bets on the table, and the matchups likeliest to actually be competitive when tip-off arrives. Cross-reference the PBA Governors Cup this week page for upcoming fixtures and the form-vs-form mismatches that drive most edges in the market.

Full PBA Governors Cup form ranking

1 NLEX Road Warriors 9–2 · 82% 117.2 / 99.2 (+18.0) WLLWW
2 San Miguel Beermen 8–3 · 73% 120.1 / 106.4 (+13.7) WWWLW
3 Converge FiberXers 8–4 · 67% 122.4 / 111.3 (+11.1) WWWWW
4 Magnolia Hotshots 6–3 · 67% 100.3 / 93.2 (+7.1) WWWWW
5 Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 5–3 · 62% 107.0 / 110.2 (-3.2) WWWLW
6 TNT Tropang 5G 7–5 · 58% 108.0 / 99.2 (+8.8) WWWWL
7 Phoenix Fuelmasters 5–4 · 56% 96.9 / 98.6 (-1.7) WLLWL
8 Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 4–5 · 44% 96.1 / 94.2 (+1.9) LLWLW
9 Terrafirma Dyip 5–7 · 42% 111.0 / 111.8 (-0.8) LLWLW
10 Meralco Bolts 4–6 · 40% 99.7 / 102.0 (-2.3) LLWWL
11 Blackwater Bossing 3–6 · 33% 106.3 / 108.2 (-1.9) LWLLL
12 Titan Ultra Giant Risers 2–10 · 17% 107.0 / 129.0 (-22.0) LLLLL
13 Macau Black Bears 2–10 · 17% 103.8 / 130.1 (-26.3) LLLLL

Hottest teams · highest win %

1NLEX Road Warriors82% · 9–2
2San Miguel Beermen73% · 8–3
3Converge FiberXers67% · 8–4

Coldest teams · lowest win %

1Titan Ultra Giant Risers17% · 2–10
2Macau Black Bears17% · 2–10
3Blackwater Bossing33% · 3–6

Top-scoring teams · PPG

1Converge FiberXers122.4 PPG

Stingiest defences · PPG allowed

FAQ

Who's top of the PBA Governors Cup form table?

NLEX Road Warriors currently top the PBA Governors Cup form ranking on 82% win rate (9-2). The full ordered list with last-5 sequences is below.

How is PBA Governors Cup form calculated?

Form is calculated as season-to-date win percentage in the current 2025 season, sourced from official league standings. We also show points-for and points-against per game (PPG), run differential (positive = scoring more than conceding), and last-5 result sequence (W/L tooltip).

How often does this PBA Governors Cup form guide update?

The page auto-refreshes every Monday at 06:00 UTC with results from the previous week. Mid-week scores are reflected on the next refresh. The data source is the same feed used for the live and head-to-head sections of the site.

What can I do with PBA Governors Cup form data?

Cross-reference it with the PBA Governors Cup this week page , fixtures pitting a top-form side against a bottom-form side are where the line is softest, especially on Asian Handicap and team-totals. The biggest edge is form mismatches that the price hasn't fully priced in.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.